Come and discover the results of the weekend of 8th to the 10 April 2022

of our Freejump riders ! 🌟

 

📍 LEIPZIG – FEI WORLD CUP FINALS 2022

👉🏻 AGAINST THE CLOCK – 145

1st : Philipp Schulze Topphoff 🇩🇪 & Avantus (Soft’Up Pro+)

8th : Max Kühner 🇦🇹 & Up Too Jacco Blue (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 FINAL I – FEI JUMPING WORLD CUP

1st : Martin Fuchs 🇨🇭 & Chaplin (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Pro+, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

2nd : Max Kühner 🇦🇹 & Elektric Blue P (Soft’Up Pro+)

3rd : Conor Swail 🇮🇪 & Count Me In (Soft’Up Pro+)

4th : David Will 🇩🇪 & C Vier (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 AGAINST THE CLOCK – 150

1st : Philipp Schulze Topphoff 🇩🇪 & Carla (Soft’Up Pro+)

7th : Christian Kukuk 🇩🇪 & Creature (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 FINAL II – FEI JUMPING WORLD CUP

4th : Harrie Smolders 🇳🇱 & Monaco (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 CG Elementum Speed Cup 145

4th : David Will 🇩🇪 & Quentucky Jolly (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 Fundis Youngster Tour 145

1st : Denis Lynch 🇮🇪 & Dark Chocolate 48 (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, K2 America)

3rd : Marco Kutcher 🇩🇪 & Karajan (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 FINAL III – FEI JUMPING WORLD CUP

1st : Martin Fuchs 🇨🇭 & Chaplin (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Pro+, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

2nd : Harrie Smolders 🇳🇱 & Monaco (Soft’Up Pro+)

6th : David Will 🇩🇪 & C Vier (Soft’Up Pro+)

8th : Conor Swail 🇮🇪 & Count Me In (Soft’Up Pro+)

📍 AREZZO – CSI4*

👉🏻 TABLE A W/ JUMP OFF – 155

3rd : Kevin Staut 🇫🇷 & Bond Jamesbond de Hay (Freejump Airbag, Liberty One+, Soft’Up Classic, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

📍 LANAKEN – CSI3*

👉🏻 TABLE A W/ JUMP OFF – 150

1st : Francois Jr Mathy 🇧🇪 & Casanova de l’Herse (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 GRAND PRIX 150

1st : Eiken Sato 🇯🇵 & Chacanno Jra  (Soft’Up Classic, K2 America)

📍 ST TROPEZ – CSI3*

👉🏻 SPECIAL TWO PHASES – 145

2nd : Mathieu Billot 🇫🇷 & H (Soft’Up Classic)

👉🏻 FAULTS & TIME – 145

1st : Mathieu Lambert 🇫🇷 & Airmes des Baleines (Soft’Up Pro+)

2nd : Mathieu Billot 🇫🇷 & Baschung Courcelle (Soft’Up Classic)

6th : Olivier Perreau 🇫🇷 & Gl Events Dorai d’Aiguilly (Soft’Up Pro+)

7th : Olivier Robert 🇫🇷 & Careca Ls Elite (Soft’Up Pro+, K2 America)

👉🏻 JUMP OFF – 145

3rd : Olivier Perreau 🇫🇷 & Bresil de Carnaval (Soft’Up Pro+)

5th : Olivier Robert 🇫🇷 & Iglesias D.V (Soft’Up Pro+, K2 America)

6th : Henrik von Eckermann 🇸🇪 & Calizi (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 FAULTS & TIME – 145

3rd : Mathieu Lambert 🇫🇷 & Airmes des Baleines (Soft’Up Pro+)

5th : Mathieu Lambert 🇫🇷 & Cayetano Loisel (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 JUMP OFF – 150

7th : Cyril Bouvard 🇫🇷 & Catz de Sulpice (Soft’Up Pro+, Liberty One, Freejump Airbag, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

👉🏻 FAULTS & TIME – 150

4th : Cyril Bouvard 🇫🇷 & Broceliande du Lac (Soft’Up Pro+, Liberty One, Freejump Airbag, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

5th : Olivier Robert 🇫🇷 & Isabelle II-S (Soft’Up Pro+, K2 America)

8th : Edward Levy 🇫🇷 & Catchar Mail (Soft’Up Classic)

👉🏻 JUMP OFF – 145

5th : Evelina Tovek 🇸🇪 & Moeboetoe V/D Roshoeve (Soft’Up Pro+, Foxy Shoes)

 👉🏻 GRAND PRIX – 145

2nd : Simon Delestre 🇫🇷 & I Amelusina R 51 (Air’s stirrups)

5th : Edward Levy 🇫🇷 & Sirius Black (Soft’Up Classic)

👉🏻 GRAND PRIX – 150

1st : Henrik von Eckermann 🇸🇪 & Glamour Girl (Soft’Up Pro+)

2nd : Julien Epaillard 🇫🇷 & Caracole de la Roque (Soft’Up Pro+, Liberty One)

4th : Edward Levy 🇫🇷 & Rebeca LS (Soft’Up Classic)

📍CSIO Jeunes Opglabbeek 🇧🇪

CSIOP TABLE A 130

3rd : Lola Brionne 🇫🇷 & Valiant des Charmes (Soft’Up Classic, Premium Foxy Lady Saddle Pad)

CSIOP Nations Cup 130

2nd : France 🇫🇷 w/ Gaetane Orhant (Champagne d’Ar Cus), Lana Messina (Atila de Talforest) et Nohlan Vallat (Cogito d’Hurl’Vent)

CSIOJ TABLE A 140

6th : Eden Lepevost BlinleBreton 🇫🇷 & Golden Cygano Jap (Soft’Up Classic, Airlight by Freejump)

CSIOY Nations Cup 145

1st : France 🇫🇷 w/ Sara Brionne (Kat Fois Deux Huit Z), Jules Orsolini (Charlotte 198) et Antoine Ermann (Beryl des Pres)

CSIU25 GRAND PRIX 140

1st : Jules Orsolini 🇫🇷 & Qlandestin Sas (Soft’Up Classic)

2nd : Mathis Vallat 🇫🇷 & Elliot Majuscule (Air’s stirrups, Premium saddle pad, Horse bonnet)

CSIOY – Two phases special 145

4th : Sara Brionne 🇫🇷 & Eganix du Seigneur (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, Premium Foxy Lady saddle pad, Foxy tall boots)

CSIU25 – Qual. GP 140

1st : Jules Orsolini 🇫🇷 & Qlandestin Sas (Soft’Up Classic)

CSIOP GRAND PRIX 130

4th : Nohlan Vallat 🇫🇷 & Cogito d’Hurl’Vent (Air’s stirrups, Premium saddle pad, Horse bonnet)

CSIOY – GRAND PRIX 145

1st : Antoine Ermann 🇫🇷 & Beryl des Pres (Air’s stirrups)

 

 

📸 : Ahmed Al Maawali – @ahmed44photography